How do I qualify for the LIFE Act otherwise known as 245i?

///How do I qualify for the LIFE Act otherwise known as 245i?

To qualify under the LIFE Act or 245i:

1.  You, or omeone for you, must have filed one of the following petition before April 30, 2001:

  • A family based petition (form I-130); 
  • An employment based petition (form I-140);
  • Amerasian, Widower, or Special Immigrant (all under form I-360);
  • As an Entrepeneur  (form I-526); or
  • An application for labor certification with the Department of labor;

 

2.  If your visa petition or labor certification application was filed after January 14, 1998, you must have been in the U.S  on December 21, 2000; and

3.  All petitions and applications must be properly filed and approvable when filed.

Free Immigration Info
close-link

LIMITED TIME FREE BOOK OFFER
You May Already Qualify For US Legal Status!

Once an immigrant with unlawful status himself, Andres Mejer is now a well-known and respected immigration lawyer. Request a FREE hard copy of his latest book, "Do You Qualify For U.S. Legal Status?
 
You may be surprised to learn that YOU qualify for legal status NOW!

Andres believes this book is so important to immigrants that he will give it you to completely FREE. He even pays the postage!
REQUEST A FREE COPY NOW!
close-link