What is extraordinary circumstances in relation to Asylum’s one year filing deadline?

///What is extraordinary circumstances in relation to Asylum’s one year filing deadline?

You are required to file for asylum within one year of entering the U.S. unless you can show extraordinary circumstances  that prevented you from timely applying.  Some examples might be severe medical condition or that you were an unaccompanied minor child.

2016-11-11T21:06:25+00:00

Call Now (888) 695-6169